Privacy Policy2018-12-14T14:27:24+00:00

This privacy policy is governed by WEDOIO (collectively, “Wedoio”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy policy) and applies to Wedoio’s company.

  1. About Wedoio

The data processor is a company that services customers within several industries. The processor develops and sells its own integration solutions and services, as well as the hosting of own and customized solutions and systems used by customers to optimise the business through these integration solutions and services, and integration with customers’ other systems.

In connection with the operation of Wedoio’s business, Wedoio collects and processes personal data about current and prospective customers (hereinafter customers), partners and suppliers for the purpose of fulfilling the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. WEDOIO is data controller in relation to the processing of personal data for these purposes.

If you have questions about this privacy policy or Wedoio’s processing of personal data as part of the operation of our company, you may contact us here:

Wedoio
Fruebjergvej 3
2100 Copenhagen Ø
CVR-Nr. 34 78 50 50

E-mail: info@wedoio.dk

  1. Data security is important to us

For us, responsible handling of personal data collected as part of the operation of our company is essential to our business goals and reputation. This privacy policy explains how your personal information is collected and used when you are a customer, supplier or partner of WEDOIO and how you can gain access to your personal information.

  1. What is personal information

Personal data is any information about an identified or identifiable natural person. “Identifiable natural person” means a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier, such as a name, an identification number or one or more elements unique to the identity of a given person.

  1. What kind of personal data do we process about you and why?

The information we collect about you will be used for different purposes in connection with your customer relationship and the operation of Wedoio’s business. The information collected may vary depending on whether you are a customer, a supplier or a business partner, but generally it will be information regarding customer administration, supplier management and information regarding Wedoio’s rights and obligations.

Failure to submit personal data from your site may mean that Wedoio will be unable to meet its obligations in relation to your customer or supplier relationship.

Wedoio collects and processes only ordinary personal data in connection with your customer or supplier relationship with Wedoio.

Wedoio will typically collect the following information:

Information about our customers

Information that you provide to us when you become a customer of WEDOIO, including contact details (company name and address), your preferences in relation to marketing or communication, and information you provide to us if you contact us with a question, To report a problem or when you otherwise contact us as part of your customer relationship with Wedoio.

Information about our suppliers and partners

Information that you provide to us in connection with the conclusion of a delivery or cooperation agreement, including contact information (work, job title, first name, middle name (s), surname, address, telephone number and email address), information you provide to us about your preferences in relation to marketing or communication, as well as information you provide to us if you contact us with a question, to report a problem, or when you otherwise contact us as part of our cooperation.

Information we collect and process when you visit our website

Information about the way you navigate to and between our websites and the ressources that you access, information about your computer, device and browser, including in some cases your IP address, browser type, and other hardware and software Information. If you access our website from a mobile device, we may also collect a unique identification number assigned to your device.

  1. Use of your personal information

Wedoio processes your personal data to meet the purposes set out below. Please note that not all of the stated purposes, categories of information, recipients of information or types of processing of information apply to you in all cases.

Wedoio processes your personal data only to the extent necessary in connection with your customer, supplier or cooperation relationship (taking into account, in each individual case, any interests) or under applicable law.

Customer Relationship Management – Creating and managing your customer relationship with Wedoio as part of the operation of Wedoio’s business, including billing, debt collection, marketing, statistics, etc. All statistics and analyses are compiled in anonymised form and therefore do not contain information directly attributable to you as a person. Wedoio may also process information about our contacts with our customers in connection with the customer administration.

We also refer to our terms and conditions of trade.

Managing supplier and collaboration relationships -Wedoio processes your personal data in connection with the management of supplier and/or cooperation relationships where you are a supplier or business partner or are a contact person of a supplier or a business partner that Wedoio works with as part of the operation of our company, including maintaining our CRM and supplier register, with information about our contacts with our suppliers and partners.

operation and maintenance of our websites – The provision of our online services on our websites, including to support the ongoing evaluation and improvement of our websites.

compliance with applicable laws and regulations – compliance with laws and regulations that WEDOIO is governed by the operation of the company or for the fulfillment of various reporting or disclosure obligations under applicable laws and Rules are incumbent on Wedoio, including Wedoio’s production statistics and quality control.

Wedoio uses your personal data to make decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling,

WEDOIO strives to ensure that all personal data we process is accurate and up-to-date. We therefore ask you to always notify us of any changes to your circumstances (e.g. change of address or payment details) so that we can ensure that the information is always accurate and up-to-date.

  1. Legal basis for processing your personal data

Wedoio treats the information about you as the starting point on one of the following grounds:

(1) You have given your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes (GDPR art. 6 (1) ( A), (2) The conclusion or performance of your membership agreement with WEDOIO (GDPR art. 6 (1) ( (3) The legitimate interests of Wedoio, i.e. the The purposes described above (GDPR art. 6 (1) (f) and/or (4) compliance with a legal obligation imposed on Wedoio (GDPR art. 6 (1) (c)). In addition, there may be situations in which we process your personal data for the legitimate interests of third parties in connection with the purposes described above, unless the interests of your interest outweigh the GDPR (art. 6 (1) (f)).

  1. Sharing personal Data

Wedoio discloses information only to the extent necessary as part of the operation of our company.

Wedoio may also disclose and/or entrust your personal data to other suppliers and/or service providers in connection with the normal operation of our company, e.g. in connection with the external administration of our IT systems, Analysis tasks, marketing tasks, debt collection, credit assessment, audit, legal assistance, etc.

Wedoio aims to limit, as far as possible, the transfer of personal data in the Personhenførbart format, in order to limit the cases where information is provided that can be attributed to you personally.

Wedoio will not disclose your personal data unless this is necessary to perform our business or meet your needs.

Your personal data may be transferred to countries both inside and outside the European Economic Area (EEA), including in particular Malaysia.

When we transfer your information to third countries, we have ensured that appropriate security measures have been implemented to protect your personal data and that the transfer of your personal data complies with the requirements and Obligations under applicable data protection laws.

  1. Data integrity and security

Personal data are kept no longer than necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected, unless the storage is necessary to comply with national legal requirements, including the statutory retention periods in connection with the control of EU grants, bookkeeping, etc.

It is Wedoio’s policy to protect personal data by taking adequate technical and organisational security measures. When your personal data is no longer needed, we will ensure that it is deleted in a safe and secure manner.

  1. Your rights

You have the right at any time to assert your rights under the applicable data protection law. You may, among other things, request access to the personal data held by Wedoio and object to the processing of the data. In addition, you may request rectification or erasure of any inaccurate information about yourself, withdraw consent to the processing of your personal data, and make your right to information portability effective.

If you wish to make use of one or more of your rights please contact us at Info@wedoio.com. Your request will be processed in accordance with the applicable data protection law at any time.

Complaint about Wedoio’s Processing of your personal data can be made to:

Data protection
Borgergade 28, 5.
1300 Copenhagen K

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

  1. Updates

Wedoio regularly evaluates and updates this privacy policy. Therefore, you should regularly check this privacy policy for any changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.

By using our website, you agree to our cookie policy Ok